Our Privacy Policy

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. This privacy policy sets out how Eitan Krav Maga uses and protects information that you provide Eitan Krav Maga when you use this website.

Should we ask you to provide information by which you can be identified when using the Eitan Krav Maga website, it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. We may change this policy from time to time. If we do so, our privacy policy will be updated on this page. Kindly check this page occasionally to ensure that you are aware of any such changes. This policy is effective from 10th October 2015.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Full name
  • Title
  • Date of birth
  • Occupation
  • Contact information including email address
  • Medical conditions
  • Current injuries
  • Emergency contact information
  • Demographic information such as interests, postcode and other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Student insurance
  • Health & safety requirements
  • In case of emergency
  • Internal record keeping
  • To improve our products and services
  • Periodical promotional emails about new products or special offers and events (using the email address which you provide)
  • We may occasionally use your information to contact you for client satisfaction and/or market research purposes
  • We may contact you by email, phone or mail

Financial Information

Eitan Krav Maga does not store any of your financial information. We use the secure and trusted PayPal system to process all payments and your financial data and financial data security remains with PayPal.


We are committed to ensuring that your personal information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Partners we share your information with, what we share, when and why

If and when you become a membership client of Eitan Krav Maga we share the following information about you with our insurers via IMASA www.independentmartialartsportsassociation.co.uk  for student insurance purposes. Kindly refer to the IMASA website for the IMASA privacy policy.

  • Full name
  • Title
  • Date of birth
  • Medical conditions
  • Injuries

If and when you become a membership client of Eitan Krav Maga we will ask you to register separately with our governing Krav Maga federation the FEKM-UK www.fekm-uk.com.

How we use cookies

Cookies are small files that ask permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps to analyse web traffic, let you know when you visit a particular site and allows web applications to respond to you as an individual by tailoring its operations to your needs, for example likes and dislikes, by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Eitan Krav Maga website.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used on the Eitan Krav Maga website. This helps us analyse our webpage traffic and to improve our website by enabling us to monitor which pages our users find useful and which they do not. We only use this information for monthly statistical analysis purposes.

Links to other websites

Our website contains links to other websites of interest. Once you have used these links to leave our site, please note that we do not have any control over the linked website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide whilst visiting such sites. Such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. Kindly review the privacy statement applicable to the websites in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the use of your personal information for direct marketing purposes. You may opt out at any time by emailing us at team@eitankravmaga.com.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties that we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you may request details of personal information that we hold about you. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information we hold please write to team@eitankravmaga.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email at team@eitankravmaga.com. Any information found to be incorrect will be corrected promptly.